The WPIAL Boys Soccer Schedule picks up steam as there are now less than three weeks left in the regular season, with numerous key section matches on Tuesday.
Remember, you can report scores by emailing us or posting on Twitter to #WPIALSoccer.
Mt Lebanon gets the road win at Bethel 1-0 in OT
⚽️ Alejandro Lazo-Pacheco assisted by Owen O’Brien
Clean Sheet Andreas Panduro (1H) & Aiden Conway (2H & OT)#WPIAL #WPIALSoccer @pghsoccernow
— LeboSoccer (@Lebo_Soccer) October 6, 2021
A 4-0 win over Avonworth! Trevor #12 ⚽️⚽️ Roman #25 ⚽️ Jake #17 ⚽️ Shutout for Jacob Workmaster! @pghsoccernow @TribLiveHSSN
— Golden Eagles Boys Soccer (@KOEaglesSoccer) October 6, 2021
Deja vu 😵💫
Another 6-2 victory vs Freedom.
Goals by Will Gruca (3)
Nathan Lambert
Hayden Hohman
Chris Woten5 saves by Ryan Conover
Your Bridgers improve to (7-3) overall.#BuildingTheBridge ⚒🌉⚽️ @TribLiveHSSN @pghsoccernow @PGSportsNow @bctimes
— Ambridge HS Mens Soccer (@BridgersMsoccer) October 6, 2021
Great section win over South Allegheny tonight! The boys hold off a late comeback attempt to win 3-2!#WPIALSoccer @pghsoccernow
— Steel Valley Boy’s Soccer (@SVIronmenSoccer) October 6, 2021
Time | Teams | Result |
---|---|---|
WPIAL Class 4A
Section 1 (4A) |
||
FINAL | Fox Chapel at Seneca Valley | 2-2 |
FINAL | North Allegheny at Butler | 4-0 |
FINAL | Pine-Richland at Shaler | 4-0 |
Section 2 (4A) | ||
FINAL | Canon-McMillan at Baldwin | 6-2 |
FINAL | Mt. Lebanon at Bethel Park | 1-0 |
7:45 pm | Upper St. Clair at Brashear | 4-0 |
Section 3 (4A) | ||
FINAL | Norwin at Connellsville | 4-1 |
FINAL | Penn-Trafford at Allderdice | 1-3 |
WPIAL Class 3A
Section 1 (3A) |
||
FINAL | Freeport at Armstrong | 2-0 |
FINAL | Indiana at Hampton | 0-6 |
FINAL | Kiski Area at Knoch | 4-1 |
FINAL | Mars at Highlands | 7-1 |
Section 2 (3A) | ||
FINAL | Beaver Area at Moon | 8-1 |
FINAL | Chartiers Valley at Blackhawk | 3-0 |
FINAL | South Fayette at Montour | 4-0 |
FINAL | West Allegheny at Central Valley | 8-0 |
Section 3 (3A) | ||
FINAL | Albert Gallatin at Trinity | 0-4 |
FINAL | Laurel Highlands at Ringgold | 3-1 |
FINAL | Uniontown at Thomas Jefferson | 0-5 |
Section 4 (3A) | ||
FINAL | Franklin Regional at Gateway | 7-0 |
FINAL | Obama Academy at Greensburg Salem | 3-2 |
FINAL | Penn Hills at Plum | 0-4 |
WPIAL Class 2A
Section 1 (2A) |
||
FINAL | Elizabeth Forward at East Allegheny | 1-0 |
FINAL | Keystone Oaks at Avonworth | 4-0 |
FINAL | Steel Valley at South Allegheny | 3-2 |
Section 2 (2A) | ||
FINAL | Derry Area at Ligonier Valley | 1-4 |
FINAL | Shady Side Academy at Burrell | 5-0 |
Section 3 (2A) | ||
FINAL | Brownsville at Yough | 1-5 |
FINAL | Charleroi at Waynesburg Central | 9-0 |
FINAL | Mount Pleasant at McGuffey | 0-1 |
Section 4 (2A) | ||
FINAL | Ambridge at Freedom | 6-2 |
FINAL | Mohawk at Quaker Valley | 0-10 |
FINAL | North Catholic at Hopewell | 2-0 |
WPIAL Class 1A
Section 1 (1A) |
||
FINAL | Riverside at Sewickley Academy | 2-6 |
FINAL | South Side Beaver at Our Lady of Sacred Heart | 0-5 |
Section 2 (1A) | ||
FINAL | Geibel Catholic at Trinity Christian | 1-12 |
FINAL | Serra Catholic at Jeannette | 4-0 |
FINAL | St. Joseph at Greensburg Central Catholic | 1-9 |
Section 3 (1A) | ||
FINAL | Eden Christian at Aquinas Academy | 2-1 |
FINAL | Riverview at Winchester Thurston | 0-12 |
FINAL | Springdale at Bishop Canevin | 3-1 |
Section 4 (1A) | ||
FINAL | Beth-Center at Chartiers-Houston | 0-2 |
FINAL | Brentwood at California | 12-2 |
Non-Section | ||
FINAL | North Hills at Deer Lakes | 3-0 |