With a little more than a week remaining in the regular season for WPIAL girs soccer, Tuesday, October 12, 2021 schedule featured many pivotal section matches that would help determine section titles, playoff spots, and seeding when the brackets are released next Wednesday, October 20.
Remember, if you have any scores to report, you can email us or post scores to Twitter using #WPIALSoccer.
WPIAL GIRLS SOCCER SCOREBOARD (10/12/2021)
Time | Teams | Result |
---|---|---|
WPIAL Class 4A Section 1 (4A) | ||
7 pm | North Allegheny at North Hills | 6-0 |
8 pm | Seneca Valley at Butler | 2-1 |
7:30 pm | Shaler at Pine-Richland | 0-6 |
Section 3 (4A) | ||
7 pm | Allderdice at Fox Chapel | 0-2 |
8 pm | Hempfield at Latrobe | 0-3 |
7:30 pm | Penn-Trafford at Norwin | 0-1 |
WPIAL Class 3A Section 1 (3A) | ||
7:30 pm | Franklin Regional at Knoch | 3-0 |
7:30 pm | Hampton at Armstrong | 6-2 |
7:15 pm | Kiski Area at Gateway | 4-2 |
Section 2 (3A) | ||
7:30 pm | Albert Gallatin at Connellsville | 0-9 |
5:30 pm | Belle Vernon at Uniontown | 15-1 |
7:30 pm | Laurel Highlands at Ringgold | 2-0 |
7:30 pm | Trinity at Greensburg Salem | 4-2 |
Section 3 (3A) | ||
6 pm | Brashear at Woodland Hills | 0-4 |
7:30 pm | Oakland Catholic at Thomas Jefferson | 3-2 |
7:15 pm | Penn Hills at Plum | 0-10 |
Section 4 (3A) | ||
7 pm | Blackhawk at Mars | 0-3 |
7:30 pm | Montour at Chartiers Valley | 4-0 |
7:30 pm | South Fayette at Central Valley | 1-0 |
WPIAL Class 2A Section 1 (2A) | ||
Beaver Area at Ambridge | 6-0 | |
Quaker Valley at North Catholic | 0-2 | |
Section 2 (2A) | ||
Deer Lakes at Shady Side Academy | 1-3 | |
Highlands at Freeport | 2-5 | |
Section 3 (2A) | ||
Brownsville at Yough | 0-11 | |
Mount Pleasant at Southmoreland | 0-2 | |
Waynesburg Central at McGuffey | 1-2 | |
Section 4 (2A) | ||
East Allegheny at West Mifflin | 0-1 | |
South Allegheny at Elizabeth Forward | 1-5 | |
South Park at Keystone Oaks | 8-0 | |
CLASS 1A Section 1 (1A) | ||
Greensburg Central Catholic at Apollo-Ridge | 6-0 | |
Ligonier Valley at Serra Catholic | 0-9 | |
Springdale at Jeannette | 9-0 | |
Section 2 (1A) | ||
Bentworth at Chartiers-Houston | 0-1 | |
Monessen at Beth-Center | 6-1 | |
Seton LaSalle at Charleroi | 8-2 | |
Section 3 (1A) | ||
Mohawk at Freedom | 0-7 | |
South Side Beaver at Neshannock | 3-1 | |
Section 4 (1A) | ||
Carlynton at Winchester Thurston | 0-7 | |
Ellis School at Eden Christian | 0-1 | |
Sewickley Academy at Bishop Canevin | 1-2 | |
Non-Section | ||
Our Lady of Sacred Heart at Steel Valley | 0-1 |