Below are the All-WPIAL (PIAA District 7) selections for the 2022 girls soccer season, broken down by classification.
Look for separate posts to follow, with the All-WPIAL and All-Section list for each classification.
Class 4A
Ella Shorkey, Sr., MF, Allderdice
Eva Blatz, Sr., MF, Bethel Park
Samantha Miller, Sr., F, Butler
Leah Weiland, Jr., MF, Butler
Kate Friday, Jr., MF, Fox Chapel
Makayla Mullholland, Sr., MF, Fox Chapel
Anna Troutman, Jr., D, Fox Chapel
Ava Dziubek, Sr., MF, Mt. Lebanon
Leah Kessler, Sr., F, Mt Lebanon
Melia Peer, Sr., F, Mt Lebanon
Anna Bundy, Sr., MF, North Allegheny
Sophia Palermo, Sr., MF, North Allegheny
Abigail Stager, Jr., F, North Allegheny
Lucia Wells, Sr., F, North Allegheny
Reagan Casper, Sr., D, Norwin
Brooke Opferman, Sr., MF, Peters Township
Camryn Klein, So., MF, Peters Township
Lexi Pirosko, Sr., MF, Peters Township
Stephanie Cornelius, Sr., MF, Pine-Richland
Gianna Koss, Sr., MF, Pine-Richland
Mia Humphreys, Jr., GK, Seneca Valley
Lindsey Price, Sr., D, Seneca Valley
Ayla Ward, Jr., F, Seneca Valley
Lexi Tylenda, Jr., MF, Shaler
Sierra Dupre, Fr., MF, Upper St Clair
Macie Fultineer, Sr., GK, Upper St Clair
Class 3A
Isabella Hite, Sr., MF, Aquinas Academy
Mylea Riggle, Jr., MF, Armstrong
Aris Lamanna, Jr., GK, Franklin Regional
Sierra Todero, Sr., F, Franklin Regional
Madi Jesih, Sr., MF, Gateway
Audrey Bianco, Sr., F, Hampton
Skye Bierker, Sr., D, Hampton
Madison Hurst, Jr., MF, Hampton
Ella Bulava, Jr., MF, Latrobe
Sofia DeCerb, Sr., GK, Latrobe
Regan Reilly, Jr., MF, Latrobe
Robin Reilly, So., MF, Latrobe
Piper Coffield, Sr., F, Mars
Reese Dunaway, Sr., D, Mars
Eden Gerlach, Sr., F, Mars
Addison Girdwood, Jr., MF, Mars
Gwen Howell, Sr., D, Mars
Ava Lewis, Sr., MF, Mars
Kate McEnroe, Jr., GK, Mars
Gabriella Larson, Jr., D, Moon
Serayah Leech, Jr., GK, Moon
Kayla Leseck, Sr., MF, Moon
Hailey Longwell, Sr., MF, Moon
Marina Mollica, Jr., D, Moon
Eva Molnar, Sr., MF, Moon
Mia Lowry, Sr., MF, Oakland Catholic
Annabel Arhin, Sr., F, Plum
Kaitlyn Killinger, Sr., F, Plum
Kaley Simqu, Sr., D, Plum
Ava Weleski, Sr., MF, Plum
Rachel Black, Sr., D, South Fayette
Natalie Lamenza Jr., F, Thomas Jefferson
Bella Vozar, Sr., D, Thomas Jefferson
Ruby Morgan, Jr., GK, Trinity
Delaney Evers, Sr., F, West Allegheny
Class 2A
Gianna Babusci, Jr., F, Avonworth
Fiona Mahan, So., MF, Avonworth
Minah Syam, Jr., MF, Avonworth
Abby Noah, Sr., MF, Beaver
Farrah Reader, Sr., F, Belle Vernon
Ella Martin, Jr., MF, Blackhawk
Ali Hughes, Sr., MF/GK, Burrell
Abigail Beinlich, Jr., MF, Elizabeth Forward
Aleah Parison, Sr., F, Freeport
Mary Adams, Sr., MF, Hopewell
Kiera Hathaway, Sr., F, Keystone Oaks
Macrina Robb, Sr., MF, Knoch
Megan Vasas, Sr., MF, Knoch
Caelin Thomas, Sr., D, McGuffey
Rylin Bugosh, So., F, Mt Pleasant
Marissa Garn, Sr., MF, Mt Pleasant
Morgan Gesinski, Fr., F, Mt Pleasant
Riley Gesinski, Jr., MF, Mt Pleasant
Maggie Piper, Jr., D, Mt Pleasant
Rylee Kumer, Jr., GK, North Catholic
Lauren McDonald, Sr., F, North Catholic
Lauren Mealie, So., D, North Catholic
Simone Sharpless, Fr., MF, North Catholi
Mia Modrovich, So., D, Quaker Valley
Kayelyn Ferrence, Sr., F, Ringgold
Ainsley Chu, So. MF, Shady Side Academy
Sadie Navid, Jr., MF, Shady Side Academy
Tori Latona, Sr., D, South Park
Cassondra O’Connor, Sr., MF, South Park
Kendall Fabery, Sr., MF, Southmoreland
Ashlyn Basinger, Sr., F, Waynesburg
Emily Beck, Sr., MF/GK, West Mifflin
McKenzie Pritts, Sr., F, Yough
Kendalyn Umbel, So., MF, Yough
Class 1A
Tessa Charpentier, Sr., MF, Bentworth
Bella Carroto, Jr., F, Charleroi
McKenna Deunger, Jr., MF, Charleroi
Kayla Brose, Sr., MF, Chartiers- Houston
Lexi Durkacs, Sr., F, Chartiers- Houston
Shaye Bailey, Jr., F, Freedom
Jersee Melvin, Sr., MF, Freedom
Julia Mohrbacher, Sr., MF, Freedom
Sara Felder, Sr., F, Greensburg Central Catholic
Riley Kerr, So., F, Greensburg Central Catholic
Abi Boehning, Sr., GK, Mohawk
Madisyn Cole, Sr., MF, Mohawk
Alexa Kadilak, Sr., F, Mohawk
Alexa Taylor, Jr., MF, OLSH
Lola Abraham, Jr., F, Riverview
Elena Peiffer, Sr., GK, Serra Catholic
Lydia Reith, Jr., F, Serra Catholic
Michelle Defide, Sr., F, Seton LaSalle
Paige Kuisis, Sr., F, Seton LaSalle
Monife Obiri, Sr., D, Seton LaSalle
Maura Heberle, Sr., F, South Side Beaver
Grace Gent, Sr., F, Springdale
Molly Hurley, So., F, Springdale
Margherita Memoli, So., MF, Winchester Thurston
Meredith Snyder, So., F, Winchester Thurston