2019 Pittsburgh and Local Soccer Schedule
Here’s an extensive list of all the Riverhounds, college and WPIAL soccer games from now through November.
DOW | DATE | TEAM | OPPONENT | TIME | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon | 9/2 | |||||
Tue | 9/3 | |||||
W | 9/4 | Robert Morris M | @Cleveland State | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Th | 9/5 | WPIAL Boys | ||||
F | 9/6 | Robert Morris W | at Howard | 4 p.m. | ||
Pitt W | H vs Rhode Island | 5 p.m. | ||||
Pitt M | H vs LIberty | 7 p.m. | ||||
S | 9/7 | HOUNDS H | Louisville | 7 p.m. | ||
Robert Morris M | @LaSalle | 3 p.m. | ||||
Duq M | VMI | 11 a.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Su | 9/8 | Pitt W | vs St. Joseph | 1 p.m. | ||
Duq W | at NC State | 1 p.m. | ||||
M | 9/9 | Pitt M Matchday | H - vs Delaware | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
T | 9/10 | Duq M | vs Niagara | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
W | 9/11 | WPIAL Girls | ||||
Th | 9/12 | Robert Morris M | California Baptist | 4 p.m. | ||
Pitt W | H vs VCU | 7 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
F | 9/13 | Robert Morris W | at Ohio Univ | 4 p.m. | ||
Pitt M | H vs Wake Forest | 7 p.m. | ||||
S | 9/14 | HOUNDS | H vs Charleston | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Su | 9/15 | Robert Morris W | H vs Yale | 11 a.m. | ||
Duq M | H vs Califonia Baptist | 12 Noon | ||||
Robert Morris M | H vs Longwood | 1 p.m. | ||||
Pitt W | at Liberty | 1 p.m. | ||||
Duq W | H vs Youngstown St | 3 p.m. | ||||
M | 9/16 | Pitt M Matchday | H - Akron | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Tu | 9/17 | WPIAL Boys | ||||
W | 9/18 | Robert Morris M | vs Duq M | 4 p.m. | ||
Duq M | vs RMU M | 4 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Thu | 9/19 | Robert Morris W | at Akron | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
Fri | 9/20 | Pitt W | H vs Syracuse | 7 p.m. | ||
Pitt M | at Boston College | 7 p.m. | ||||
Sat | 9/21 | Duq M | at St. Joseph | 7 p.m. | ||
Hounds | A - Nashville | 8 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Su | 9/22 | Robert Morris M | H vs Howard | 11 a.m. | ||
Robert Morris W | vs Mt. St. Mary's | 1 p.m. | ||||
Duq W | H vs VCU | 1 p.m. | ||||
OPEN CUP QUALIFYING | Steel FC (GPSL) | H vs Germantown City FC | TBA | US OPEN CUP Qualifying 1st Rd | ||
OPEN CUP QUALIFYING | Tartan Devils Oak Avalon | at Steel Pulse (MD) | 2 p.m. | US OPEN CUP Qualifying 1st Rd | Troy Park - 6500 Mansion Lane, Elkridge, MD 21705 | |
Mon | 9/23 | WPIAL Girls | ||||
Tue | 9/24 | Duq M | at St. Francis (PA) | 4 p.m. | ||
Hounds | A -Memphis | 8 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
Wed | 9/25 | WPIAL Girls | ||||
Thur | 9/26 | Pitt W | at N. Dame | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
Duq W | at Davidson | 7 p.m. | ||||
Fri | 9/27 | Robert Morris M | H v Mt. St. Mary's | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Pitt M | at Syracuse | 7 p.m. | ||||
Sat | 9/28 | Duq M | at La Salle | |||
Hounds | H vs Indy Eleven | 7 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
WPIAL GIrls | ||||||
Su | 9/29 | Robert Morris W | H vs Bryant | 1 p.m. | ||
Duq W | at La Salle | 1 p.m. | ||||
Robert Morris M | H vs FDU | 3 p.m. | ||||
Pitt W | at Miami | 7 p.m. | ||||
Mon | 9/30 | Pitt M | H vs Denver | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Tue | 10/1 | Duq M | at Liberty | 7 p.m. | ||
Hounds | A - Loudoun Utd | 7 p.m. | ||||
Wed | 10/2 | WPIAL Girls | ||||
Thurs | 10/3 | WPIAL Boys | ||||
Duq W | H vs Richmond | 7 p.m. | ||||
Fri | 10/4 | Robert Morris M | ||||
Robert Morris W | at Wagner | 7 p.m. | ||||
Pitt M | H vs UNC | 7 p.m. | ||||
Sat | 10/5 | Duq M | H vs St. Bonaventure | |||
Pitt W | at Fl. State | |||||
Hounds | H vs ATL Utd 2 | 7 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Su | 10/6 | Robert Morris M | ||||
Robert Morris W | at Long Island | 1 p.m. | ||||
Duq W | H vs George Mason | 1 p.m. | ||||
Mon | 10/7 | Pitt M | H vs Howard | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Tue | 10/8 | WPIAL Boys | ||||
Wed | 10/9 | WPIAL Girls | ||||
Thurs | 10/10 | Pitt W | H vs Boston College | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
Fri | 10/11 | Robert Morris M | ||||
Robert Morris W | H vs Sacred Heart | 1 p.m. | ||||
Pitt M | H vs Va. Tech | 7 p.m. | ||||
Sat | 10/12 | Duq M | H vs Geo Washington | |||
Hounds | at ST L FC | 8 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
WPIAL Girls | ||||||
Su | 10/13 | Pitt W | H v UNC | 1 p.m. | ||
Duq W | at St. Joseph's | 1 p.m. | ||||
Robert Morris W | H vs FDU | 4 p.m. | ||||
Mon | 10/14 | WPIAL Girls | ||||
Tue | 10/15 | Duq M | at Cleveland State | |||
Pitt M | at Penn State | 7 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL Boys | ||||||
Wed | 10/16 | WPIAL PLAYOFF BRACKETS RELEASED | ||||
WPIAL Girls | LAST DAY OF REG SEASON | |||||
WPIAL Boys | LAST DAY OF REG SEASON | |||||
Thurs | 10/17 | Duq W | at Dayton | 7:30 p.m | ||
Fri | 10/18 | Robert Morris W | at St. Francis Univ (PA) | 3 p.m. | ||
Pitt M | at Virginia | 7 p.m. | ||||
Sat | 10/19 | Duq M | H vs UMass | 7 p.m. | ||
Pitt W | H vs NC State | 7 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL 1st Rd Playoffs | ||||||
Su | 10/20 | Robert Morris M | at St. Francis (NY) | 1 p.m. | ||
Duq W | H vs UMass | 1 p.m. | ||||
Hounds | at BIRM | 5 p.m. | END OF REG SEASON | |||
Mon | 10/21 | WPIAL 1st Rd Playoffs | ||||
Tue | 10/22 | |||||
Wed | 10/23 | Duq M | at Dayton | 7:30 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Q-finals | ||||||
Thurs | 10/24 | Pitt W | at Wake Forest | 7 p.m. | ||
WPIAL Q-finals | ||||||
Duq W | H vs St. Bonaventure | 7 p.m. | ||||
Fri | 10/25 | Robert Morris W | at Cent. Conn | Noon | ||
Robert Morris M | H vs Sacred Heart | 3 p.m. | ||||
Pitt M | H vs Duke | 7 p.m. | ||||
Sat | 10/26 | Duq M | H vs St. Louis | |||
WPIAL Semifinals | ||||||
Hounds | 1st RD PLAYOFF | TBA | TBA | |||
Su | 10/27 | Robert Morris W | at Merrimack | Noon | ||
Pitt W | at Clemson | |||||
Mon | 10/28 | WPIAL Semifinals | ||||
Tue | 10/29 | |||||
Wed | 10/30 | PIAA Play-in Games | WPIAL 3rd / 4th Place | |||
Thurs | 10/31 | Pitt W | H vs Virginia | |||
WPIAL FINALS | HIGHMARK STADIUM | 6 p.m. / 8 p.m. | ||||
Fri | 11/1 | Robert Morris W | H vs St. Francis (NY) | 1 p.m. | ||
Robert Morris M | ||||||
Pitt M | at Notre Dame | 7 p.m. | ||||
WPIAL FINALS | HIGHMARK STADIUM | 6 p.m. / 8 p.m. | ||||
Sat | 11/2 | Duq M | at Davidson | |||
WPIAL FINALS | HIGHMARK STADIUM | 11 a.m. / 1:30 / 3:45 / 6 p.m. | ||||
Hounds | CONF SEMI FINAL | TBA | IF NECESSARY | |||
Su | 11/3 | |||||
Mon | 11/4 | |||||
Tue | 11/5 | PIAA BOYS & GIRLS 1st RD | ||||
Wed | 11/6 | Pitt M | ACC Tournament | TBA | TBA | |
Thurs | 11/7 | |||||
Fri | 11/8 | |||||
Sat | 11/9 | PIAA BOYS & GIRLS Q-finals | TBA | TBA | ||
Hounds | CONF FINAL | TBA | IF NECESSARY | |||
Su | 11/10 | |||||
Mon | 11/11 | |||||
Tue | 11/12 | PIAA BOYS & GIRLS Semifinals | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed | 11/13 | |||||
Th | 11/14 | |||||
Fr | 11/15 | PIAA BOYS & GIRLS | 1A / 3A | 11, 1:30, 3:45, 6 | ||
Sa | 11/16 | PIAA BOYS & GIRLS | 1A / 3A | 11, 1:30, 3:45, 6 | ||
Su | 11/17 | |||||
Hounds / USL CUP | FINAL | TBA | IF NECESSARY (TBA 11/14 - 11/18) |