Welcome to Pittsburgh Soccer Now‘s WPIAL Girls Soccer scoreboard for Wednesday, September 18, 2019.
We’ve got a full slate of scores as we’ve reached the third Wednesday of the girls soccer season — with almost all section matches.
In case you missed it, we also published our second edition of the Girls Rankings for this season. Look for another rankings to drop around October 1, then another at the end of the regular season.
SCOREBOARD
Teams | Score | |
WPIAL Class 4A Section 1 (4A) | ||
Butler at North Allegheny | 1-2 | |
Fox Chapel at Seneca Valley | 0-3 | |
North Hills at Shaler | 2-1 | |
WPIAL Class 4A Section 2 (4A) | ||
Baldwin at Peters Township | 1-9 | |
Brashear at Bethel Park | 0-10 | |
Canon-McMillan at Mt. Lebanon | 9-2 | |
Upper St. Clair at Moon | 1-4 | |
WPIAL Class 4A Section 3 (4A) | ||
Connellsville at Hempfield | 6-1 | |
Latrobe at Penn-Trafford | 1-2 | |
Norwin at Penn Hills | 7-1 | |
WPIAL Class 3A Section 1 (3A) | ||
Franklin Regional at Knoch | 8-0 | |
Hampton at Gateway | 2-0 | |
Indiana at Armstrong | 4-0 | |
Kiski Area at Mars | 0-2 | |
WPIAL Class 3A Section 2 (3A) | ||
Albert Gallatin at Laurel Highlands | 1-7 | |
Belle Vernon at Elizabeth Forward | 8-2 | |
Ringgold at Uniontown | 5-2 | |
WPIAL Class 3A Section 3 (3A) | ||
Trinity at Thomas Jefferson | 1-5 | |
West Mifflin at Plum | 1-8 | |
Woodland Hills at Oakland Catholic | 0-10 | |
WPIAL Class 3A Section 4 (3A) | ||
Ambridge at Montour | 1-3 | |
Blackhawk at Chartiers Valley | 1-3 | |
South Fayette at Central Valley | 3-0 | |
WPIAL Class 2A Section 1 (2A) | ||
North Catholic at Keystone Oaks | 8-1 | |
Quaker Valley at Beaver Area | 1-0 | |
Steel Valley at Avonworth | 1-0 | |
WPIAL Class 2A Section 2 (2A) | ||
Burrell at Freeport | 3-2 | |
Deer Lakes at Apollo-Ridge | 6-2 | |
East Allegheny at Valley | 0-6 | |
WPIAL Class 2A Section 3 (2A) | ||
Brownsville at Southmoreland | 2-1 | |
Mount Pleasant at South Park | 0-7 | |
South Allegheny at Waynesburg Central | 0-11 | |
WPIAL Class 1A Section 1 (1A) | ||
Greensburg Central Catholic at Riverview | 7-1 | |
Springdale at Jeannette | 5-0 | |
WPIAL Class 1A Section 2 (1A) | ||
Bentworth at Chartiers-Houston | 4-0 | |
Geibel Catholic at Beth-Center | 0-1 | |
McGuffey at Charleroi | 5-1 | |
WPIAL Class 1A Section 3 (1A) | ||
Mohawk at Freedom | 1-6 | |
Our Lady of Sacred Heart at Riverside | 2-1 | |
Quigley Catholic at Sewickley Academy | 0-1 | |
South Side Beaver at Neshannock | 9-0 | |
WPIAL Class 1A Section 4 (1A) | ||
Bishop Canevin at Eden Christian | 1-0 | |
Seton LaSalle at Carlynton | 2-1 | |
Vincentian Academy at Winchester Thurston | 0-1 | |
Non-Conference | ||
Carrick at Obama Academy | 0-3 | |
Shady Side Academy at Ellis School | 4-0 |