Happy New Year!
As we begin 2022, we want to publish one last list of accolades from the Fall 2021 high school soccer season — posting in one place — the Girls All-Section lists.
For the 2021 season, we have previous published WPIAL Boys and Girls Soccer: All-America, All-Region (East), All-State and All-WPIAL (2021) along with Four WPIAL Coaches Win PIAA Awards.
4A GIRLS ALL-SECTION | ||
4A SECTION 1 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Vanessa Drohan | Butler | Senior |
Sam Miller | Butler | Junior |
Chloe Weiland | Butler | Junior |
Leah Weiland | Butler | Sophomore |
MacKenna Yaracs | Butler | Senior |
Hallie Marsalis | North Allegheny | Senior |
Megan Miller | North Allegheny | Senior |
Sophia Palermo | North Allegheny | Junior |
Kena Shannon | North Allegheny | Senior |
Abigail Stager | North Allegheny | Sophomore |
Alexa Spano | North Alleghney | Senior |
Lucia Wells | North Allegheny | Junior |
Maria Veiga | North Hills | Senior |
Rachel Bashe | Pine-Richland | Senior |
Kate Lindrose | Pine-Richland | Junior |
Jaclyn Murray | Pine-Richland | Senior |
Manon Prokesch | Pine-Richland | Junior |
Virginia Fronk | Seneca Valley | Junior |
Olivia Kamarec | Seneca Valley | Senior |
Chloe Leonard | Seneca Valley | Junior |
Emma Maloberti | Seneca Valley | Senior |
Natalie Matthews | Seneca Valley | Senior |
Zoe Simpson | Seneca Valley | Senior |
4A SECTION 2 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Eva Blatz | Bethel Park | Junior |
Lily Gatson | Bethel Park | Senior |
Macy Mathias | Bethel Park | Senior |
Lexi Twaddle | Canon McMillan | Senior |
Lizzie Hoff | Moon | Senior |
Kayla Leseck | Moon | Junior |
Hailey Longwell | Moon | Junior |
Eva Molnar | Moon | Junior |
Mia Shaver | Moon | Senior |
Ava Dziubek | Mt. Lebanon | Junior |
Leah Kessler | Mt. Lebanon | Junior |
Grace Nellas | Mt. Lebanon | Junior |
Melia Peer | Mt. Lebanon | Junior |
Emma Burrows | Peters Township | Senior |
Irene Doleno | Peters Township | Junior |
Jill Marvin | Peters Township | Senior |
Brooke Opferman | Peters Township | Junior |
CeCe Scott | Peters Township | Senior |
Mackenzie Dupre | Upper St. Clair | Senior |
Natalie Gilbert | Upper St. Clair | Senior |
Eva Rankin | Upper St. Clair | Senior |
4A SECTION 3 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Ella Skorkey | Alderdice | Junior |
Carlie Barnett | Fox Chapel | Senior |
Kate Friday | Fox Chapel | Sophomore |
Makayla Mulholland | Fox Chapel | Junior |
Anna Troutman | Fox Chapel | Sophomore |
Leah Kern | Hempfield | Senior |
Ella Bulava | Latrobe | Sophomore |
Sofia DeCerb | Latrobe | Junior |
Maddy Petruzzi | Latrobe | Freshman |
Morgan Reilly | Latrobe | Senior |
Regan Reilly | Latrobe | Sophomore |
Robin Reilly | Latrobe | Freshman |
Reese Aquilio | Norwin | Senior |
Julia Bursick | Norwin | Freshman |
Reagan Casper | Norwin | Junior |
Emma Rigone | Norwin | Senior |
Paloma Swankler | Norwin | Senior |
Malia Kearns | Penn-Trafford | Senior |
Taylor Lloyd | Penn-Trafford | Senior |
3A SECTION 1 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Mya Riggle | Armstrong | Senior |
Mylea Riggle | Armstrong | Sophomore |
Abby Bogler | Franklin Regional | Senior |
Aris Lamanna | Franklin Regional | Sophomore |
Sydney Lindeman | Franklin Regional | Senior |
Sierra Todero | Franklin Regional | Junior |
Morgan Walters | Franklin Regional | Senior |
Addy Green | Gateway | Senior |
Madi Jesih | Gateway | Junior |
Emily Mannion | Gateway | Junior |
Jada Settles | Gateway | Sophomore |
Jillian Antol | Hampton | Senior |
Nicole Fortes | Hampton | Senior |
Ava France | Hampton | Senior |
Madison Hurst | Hampton | Sophomore |
Sophie Kelly | Hampton | Senior |
Belle Garzarelli | Indiana | Senior |
Sophia Garzarelli | Indiana | Sophomore |
Faith Andree | Kiski Area | Senior |
Macrina Robb | Knoch | Sophomore |
3A SECTION 2 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Morgan Einodshofer | Belle Vernon | Senior |
Adeline Guess | Belle Vernon | Senior |
Farrah Reader | Belle Vernon | Junior |
Kataira Rhodes | Belle Vernon | Sophomore |
Victoria Rodriguez | Belle Vernon | Junior |
Jocelyn Gratchic | Connellsville | Junior |
Neveah Hamborsky | Connellsville | Senior |
Mary Kate Lape | Connellsville | Senior |
Emma Tikey | Connellsville | Sophomore |
Kylie Smith | Greensburg Salem | Senior |
Journey Greer | Laurel Highlands | Senior |
Jocelyn Radcliffe | Laurel Highlands | Sophomore |
Eleanor Bucchianeri | Ringgold | Senior |
Katelyn Ferrence | Ringgold | Junior |
Ryleigh Simko | Ringgold | Senior |
Abbey Whaley | Ringgold | Junior |
Elizabeth Wilson | Ringgold | Sophomore |
Alyssa Clutter | Trinity | Senior |
Aliana Hodgson | Trinity | Junior |
Courtney Lowe | Trinity | Junior |
Ruby Morgan | Trinity | Sophomore |
3A SECTION 3 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Deryn Bagley | Oakland Catholic | Senior |
Emily Cooper | Oakland Catholic | Senior |
Gabi Folino | Oakland Catholic | Junior |
Mia Lowry | Oakland Catholic | Junior |
Kali Booker | Penn Hills | Sophomore |
Kari Holt | Penn Hills | Senior |
Caroline McDevitt | Penn Hills | Sophomore |
Molly McGuire | Penn Hills | Senior |
Annabel Ahrin | Plum | Junior |
Emma Bennethum | Plum | Senior |
Kaitlyn Killinger | Plum | Junior |
Marissa Liberto | Plum | Senior |
Kaley Simqu | Plum | Junior |
Elana Kondos | Thomas Jefferson | Senior |
Natalie Lamenza | Thomas Jefferson | Sophomore |
Olivia Della Lucia | Thomas Jefferson | Freshman |
Jordan Sinclair | Thomas Jefferson | Junior |
Olivia Supp | Thomas Jefferson | Junior |
Bella Vozar | Thomas Jefferson | Junior |
3A SECTION 4 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Ella Watterson | Blackhawk | Senior |
Emma Gallagher | Central Valley | Senior |
Rowan Phillips | Central Valley | Junior |
Daniella Lacek | Chartiers Valley | Senior |
Emma Laughlin | Chartiers Valley | Senior |
Mackenzie Minney | Chartiers Valley | Senior |
Payton O’Malley | Chartiers Valley | Sophomore |
Piper Coffield | Mars | Junior |
Aly Cooper | Mars | Senior |
Leana Cuzzocrea | Mars | Senior |
Reese Dunaway | Mars | Junior |
Gwen Howell | Mars | Junior |
Ava Lewis | Mars | Junior |
Ainsley Ray | Mars | Sophomore |
Natalie Alan | Montour | Senior |
Eliana Davin | Montour | Junior |
Jessica Molitoris | Montour | Senior |
Saveria Ulizzi | Montour | Junior |
Ashley Vith | Montour | Junior |
Anna Hertzler | South Fayette | Junior |
Annalisa Mariano | South Fayette | Senior |
Brooke Szymanski | South Fayette | Senior |
Madison Pichi | West Allegheny | Senior |
Morgan Pichi | West Allegheny | Senior |
Ava Pustover | West Allegheny | Senior |
2A SECTION 1 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Gianna Babusci | Avonworth | Sophomore |
Mia Burens | Avonworth | Senior |
Fiona Mahan | Avonworth | Freshman |
Maggie Pappas | Avonworth | Senior |
Tess Pappas | Avonworth | Junior |
Minah Syam | Avonworth | Sophomore |
Ava Wert | Avonworth | Senior |
Myah Gutierrez | Beaver | Senior |
Abigail Noah | Beaver | Junior |
Caroline Samchuck | Beaver | Senior |
Hailey Tooch | Beaver | Junior |
Marlee Mancini | Hopewell | Senior |
Ava Miller | Hopewell | Junior |
Rylee Kumer | North Catholic | Sophomore |
Lauren MacDonald | North Catholic | Junior |
Lindsey Pawlawski | North Catholic | Senior |
Jayden Sharpless | North Catholic | Senior |
Alexis Wateska | North Catholic | Senior |
Chase Kriebel | Quaker Valley | Senior |
Mia Modrovich | Quaker Valley | Freshman |
Anjo Pagbeleguem | Quaker Valley | Junior |
2A SECTION 2 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Leah Brockett | Burrell | Sophomore |
Miley Kariotis | Burrell | Freshman |
Tessa Mathabel | Burrell | Sophomore |
Kaitlyn Postpupak | Burrell | Senior |
Ali Hughes | Burrell | Junior |
Madeline Boulos | Deer Lakes | Senior |
Aby Cacurak | Deer Lakes | Senior |
Kylie Lollo | Deer Lakes | Senior |
Ashley McAdams | Deer Lakes | Senior |
Akina Boynton | Freeport | Junior |
Emma Check | Freeport | Senior |
Aleah Parison | Freeport | Junior |
Maddie Zarichnak | Freeport | Senior |
Jess Cekada | Highlands | Senior |
Autumn Casey | Shady Side Academy | Senior |
Ainsley Chu | Shady Side Academy | Freshman |
Gabby Hill-Junke | Shady Side Academy | Senior |
Caroline Liptak | Shady Side Academy | Sophomore |
Sophia White | Shady Side Academy | Senior |
Natalie Beckes | Valley | Junior |
Jordan Kirkwood | Valley | Junior |
2A SECTION 3 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Ava Kovscek | Brownsville | Sophomore |
Caelin Thomas | McGuffey | Junior |
Lola Yendell | McGuffey | Senior |
Maddie Barrick | Mount Pleasant | Freshman |
Rylin Bugosh | Mount Pleasant | Freshman |
Marissa Garn | Mount Pleasant | Junior |
Hannah Gesinski | Mount Pleasant | Senior |
Cassidy Fullman | Mount Pleasant | Junior |
Maggie Piper | Mount Pleasant | Sophomore |
Carsyn Rivardo | Mount Pleasant | Senior |
Olivia Cernuto | Southmoreland | Junior |
Gabrielle Fabery | Southmoreland | Sophomore |
Kendall Fabery | Southmoreland | Junior |
Taylor Klingensmith | Southmoreland | Senior |
Lucero Tatum | Southmoreland | Senior |
Ashlyn Basinger | Waynesburg | Junior |
Breanna Benke | Waynesburg | Senior |
Regan Carlson | Waynesburg | Senior |
Hannah Biros | Yough | Senior |
Makayla Dixon | Yough | Senior |
McKenzie Pritts | Yough | Junior |
Marin Sleith | Yough | Senior |
Kendalyn Umbel | Yough | Freshman |
2A SECTION 4 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Ariya King | East Allegheny | Junior |
Brooklyn Baldensperger | Elizabeth Forward | Freshman |
Abby Beinlich | Elizabeth Forward | Sophomore |
Giovanna Ferraro | Elizabeth Forward | Sophomore |
Brianna Hartford | Elizabeth Forward | Senior |
Olivia Kristen | Elizabeth Forward | Sophomore |
Natalie Moffa | Elizabeth Forward | Senior |
Kiera Hathaway | Keystone Oaks | Junior |
Anika Loper | Keystone Oaks | Junior |
Makenna Sansotta | Keystone Oaks | Senior |
Elyssa Kirkwood | South Allegheny | Senior |
Hannah Niecorgski | South Allegheny | Senior |
Cassondra O’Connor | South Park | Junior |
Gianna Girol | South Park | Senior |
Lauren Ippolito | South Park | Senior |
Tori Latona | South Park | Junior |
Jaycee Lingren | South Park | Junior |
Ali Miklos | South Park | Senior |
Alicia Riberich | South Park | Freshman |
Maya Wertelet | South Park | Senior |
Emily Beck | West Mifflin | Junior |
Adriana Johns | West Mifflin | Junior |
Kearney Whalen | West Mifflin | Senior |
1A SECTION 1 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Paige Carwford | Apollo Ridge | Freshman |
Sydney Duriancik | Apollo Ridge | Junior |
Sydney McCray | Apollo Ridge | Junior |
Kyra Myers | Apollo Ridge | Junior |
Jilian Botti | Greensburg C.C. | Freshman |
Sara Felder | Greensburg C.C. | Junior |
Tatum Gretz | Greensburg C.C. | Senior |
Riley Kerr | Greensburg C.C. | Freshman |
Lyndsey Szekley | Greensburg C.C. | Senior |
Natalie Ward | Greensburg C.C. | Senior |
Bethany Winnor | Greensburg C.C. | Senior |
Kaelynn Adams | Ligonier Valley | Senior |
Lola Abraham | Riverview | Sophomore |
Lilly Carr | Serra Catholic | Freshman |
Callie Cunningham | Serra Catholic | Senior |
Elena Reiffer | Serra Catholic | Junior |
Lydia Reith | Serra Catholic | Sophomore |
Lida Wos | Serra Catholic | Junior |
Grace Gent | Springdale | Junior |
Lilly Iadicicco | Springdale | Senior |
Briana Ross | Springdale | Freshman |
Addison Schussmann | Springdale | Junior |
Isabella Walsh | Springdale | Senior |
1A SECTION 2 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Tessa Charpentier | Bentworth | Junior |
Alexa Leonetti | Bentworth | Senior |
Taylor Leonetti | Bentworth | Senior |
Jasmine Manning | Bentworth | Senior |
Maleena Rokicki | Bentworth | Senior |
Bella Carroto | Charleroi | Sophomore |
McKenna Deunger | Charleroi | Sophomore |
Olivia Boardley | Chartiers-Houston | Senior |
Kayla Brose | Chartiers-Houston | Junior |
Desiree Hancq | Chartiers-Houston | Senior |
Ashley Horvath | Chartiers-Houston | Senior |
Ella Richey | Chartiers-Houston | Freshman |
Aaliyah Rice | Monessen | Junior |
Kyla Cohagen | Seton LaSalle | Junior |
Michelle Defide | Seton LaSalle | Junior |
Paige Kuisis | Seton LaSalle | Junior |
Megan Lyons | Seton LaSalle | Senior |
Carly Lutz | Seton LaSalle | Junior |
Monife Obiri | Seton LaSalle | Junior |
Chelsea Bulger | Steel Valley | Junior |
Therese Doering | Steel Valley | Freshman |
Soraya Gibbs | Steel Valley | Senior |
Krystal Phouthavong | Steel Valley | Junior |
Kelsey Salopek | Steel Valley | Senior |
1A SECTION 3 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Shaye Bailey | Freedom | Sophomore |
Julia Mohrbacher | Freedom | Junior |
Renae Mohrbacher | Freedom | Senior |
Abi Boehning | Mohawk | Junior |
Kristen Clark | Mohawk | Senior |
Madisyn Cole | Mohawk | Junior |
Natalie Quear | Mohawk | Junior |
Dove Corrette-Bennett | Neshannock | Junior |
Meghan McCoy | OLSH | Senior |
Emily Sell | OLSH | Sophomore |
Alexa Taylor | OLSH | Sophomore |
Lexi Fluharty | Riverside | Sophomore |
Sarah Smith | Riverside | Senior |
Megan Zelch | Riverside | Senior |
Emily Bailey | South Side Beaver | Senior |
Maura Heberle | South Side Beaver | Junior |
Turek Mairin | South Side Beaver | Senior |
Garvey Rian | South Side Beaver | Senior |
1A SECTION 4 | ||
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR |
Isabella Hite | Aquinas Academy | Junior |
Anna Myron | Aquinas Academy | Senior |
Laura Richthammer | Aquinas Academy | Senior |
Josie Bochicchio | Bishop Canevin | Junior |
Lauren Kirsch | Bishop Canevin | Senior |
Ashley Lippold | Bishop Canevin | Junior |
Ainsley Smith | Bishop Canevin | Senior |
Garin O’Leary | Carlynton | Junior |
Audrey Robb | Carlynton | Senior |
Kim Cora | Eden Christian | Senior |
Lindsay Hall | Eden Christian | Senior |
Abby Stover | Eden Christian | Junior |
Eleanor Barth Wu | Ellis School | Senior |
Vivian Davison | Ellis School | Senior |
Kaitlyn Hayden | Sewickley Academy | Junior |
Katherine Varghese | Sewickley Academy | Freshman |
Katherine Burns | Winchester Thurston | Junior |
Anna Dever | Winchester Thurston | Junior |
Maeve Dever | Winchester Thurston | Freshman |
Marghertia Memoli | Winchester Thurston | Freshman |
Meredith Snyder | Winchester Thurston | Freshman |
If interested, below are the lists of All-WPIAL, All-State, All-Regional and All-American players.
WPIAL Boys and Girls Soccer: All-America, All-Region (East), All-State and All-WPIAL (2021)