Connect with us

High School

WPIAL Boys Soccer All-Section Lists (2021)

Happy New Year!

As we begin 2022, we want to publish one last list of accolades from the Fall 2021 high school soccer season — posting in one place — the Boys All-Section lists.

For the 2021 season, we have previous published WPIAL Boys and Girls Soccer: All-America, All-Region (East), All-State and All-WPIAL (2021) along with Four WPIAL Coaches Win PIAA Awards.

 

4A BOYS ALL-SECTION

4A SECTION 1
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Landon Mohney Butler Senior
Cody Lubinsky Butler Sophomore
Sean Ahia Fox Chapel Senior
George Tabor Fox Chapel Junior
James Dockey Fox Chapel Senior
Ashton Schutzman Fox Chapel Senior
Evan Anderson North Allegheny Senior
Aidan Dyga North Allegheny Junior
Brandon Marzula North Allegheny Senior
Tor Skogsholm North Allegheny Senior
Zach Palko Pine-Richland Senior
Ben Rishel Pine-Richland Junior
Ryan Krumenacker Seneca Valley Junior
Beaux Lizewski Seneca Valley Junior
Connor Morrisard Seneca Valley Senior
Caiden Oros Seneca Valley Senior
Nathan Prex Seneca Valley Senior
Josh Jashinski Shaler Junior
4A SECTION 2
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Cole Thomas Baldwin Senior
Kalala Iragi Brashear Senior
Keelan Donovan Bethel Park Senior
Calvin Walsh Bethel Park Senior
Toby Goeckler Canon-McMillan Senior
Brock Kiefer Canon-McMillan Senior
Mason Le Canon-McMillan Senior
Aarik Yetter Canon-McMillan Senior
Alejandro Lazo-Pacheco Mt. Lebanon Junior
Alexander Grim Peters Township Senior
Austin Marmol Peters Township Senior
Andrew Massucci Peters Township Senior
Joseph Tornari Peters Township Senior
Tyler Riemer Upper St. Clair Junior
Sohum Shankar Upper St. Clair Senior
4A SECTION 3
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Ben Beale Allderdice Senior
Milo Larson Allderdice Junior
Robert Phelps Allderdice Senior
Arturo Zarour Allderdice Senior
Christopher Anderson Central Catholic Senior
Chris Hall Central Catholic Senior
Seth Basinger Connellsville Junior
Ethan Banks Latrobe Junior
Nico Lorenzi Latrobe Senior
Ryan Dimitroff Norwin Senior
Ryan Harrigan Norwin Senior
Andy Yanez Norwin Senior
Caleb Yuricha Norwin Senior
Riley Zimmerman Norwin Senior
Nate Schlesinger Penn-Trafford Senior
Anthony Visco Penn-Trafford Senior
3A BOYS ALL-SECTION
3A SECTION 1
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Isaac Wetzel Freeport Junior
Henry Hughes Hampton Senior
Zach Panza Hampton Senior
Luke Staggers Hampton Senior
Gabe Viszlay Hampton Senior
Ethan Kutz Indiana Senior
Kaeden Parks Indiana Senior
Maddox Anderson Kiski Area Junior
Anders Bordoy Kiski Area Junior
Nathaniel Coleman Kiski Area Junior
Owen Zimmerman Kiski Area Senior
Jared Cushey Knoch Senior
Zac Campagna Mars Senior
Mason Meyer Mars Senior
Gabe Singh Mars Senior
3A SECTION 2
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Sam Harris Chartiers Valley Senior
Joey Haney Central Valley Junior
Jaxon Camp Montour Sophomore
James Caputo Montour Senior
Severin Dengel Moon Senior
Ryan Kopay Moon Junior
Reilly Nickles Moon Senior
Keegan Amos West Allegheny Senior
Mason Day West Allegheny Senior
Johnny Dragisich West Allegheny Senior
Logan Mackey West Allegheny Junior
Joseph Pustover West Allegheny Senior
Tyler Rosborough West Allegheny Senior
Daniel Gormley South Fayette Junior
Dylan Janoski South Fayette Sophomore
3A SECTION 3
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Nick Pegg Albert Gallatin Senior
Tyler Kovatch Belle Vernon Senior
Daniel Sassak Belle Vernon Senior
Joey Lemansky Laurel Highlands Senior
Matt Lucas Laurel Highlands Senior
Harry Radcliffe Laurel Highlands Junior
Tyler Davis Ringgold Senior
Andre Bekavac Thomas Jefferson Junior
Jordan Chiprich Thomas Jefferson Senior
A.J. Getsy Thomas Jefferson Senior
Luke Giger Thomas Jefferson Senior
Michael Ngugi Thomas Jefferson Senior
Aidan Belcastro Trinity Senior
Alex Tush Trinity Senior
Dalton Grimes Uniontown Senior
3A SECTION 4
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Anthony DiFalco Franklin Regional Senior
Colton Hudson Franklin Regional Junior
Jacob Kimmich Franklin Regional Junior
Cooper Hays Gateway Senior
Brendan Strawser Gateway Junior
Dietrich Zeisloft Gateway Senior
Mike Edwards Greensburg Salem Senior
Jake Fuller Obama Academy Senior
Landon Hankey Penn Hills Sophomore
Dylan Akut Plum Senior
Luke Kolankowski Plum Senior
Lucas Pittman Plum Junior
Michael Weleski Plum Senior
Flynn McCraken West Mifflin Junior
Osee Diafouka Woodland Hills Senior
2A BOYS ALL-SECTION
2A SECTION 1
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Michael Osekowski Avonworth Junior
Connor Whalen Avonworth Senior
Matt Armenio East Allegheny Junior
Colby Miller East Allegheny Junior
Ethan Bowser Elizabeth Forward Senior
Isaac Hrehor Elizabeth Forward Senior
Gino Penascino Elizabeth Forward Senior
Anthony Valerio Elizabeth Forward Senior
Maddox Fingers Keystone Oaks Senior
Trevor Schuetz Keystone Oaks Senior
Cole Brdar South Park Senior
Preston Cecotti South Park Senior
Ryan Ellis South Park Freshman
Cam Loveland South park Sophomore
Andrew Spowart South Park Senior
2A SECTION 2
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Ethan Croushore Burrell Senior
Dom Ferra Burrell Senior
Jayson Ireland Burrell Sophomore
Nick Braun Deer Lakes Junior
Ryan Hanes Deer Lakes Junior
Mason Metzler Deer Lakes Junior
Gavin Cole Leechburg Senior
Owen McDermott Leechburg Junior
Ashton Redmond Leechburg Junior
Joey Anania Shady Side Academy Senior
Sam Farner Shady Side Academy Senior
Koven Johnson Shady Side Academy Sophomore
Owen Martens Shady Side Academy Senior
Eli Naughton Shady Side Academy Senior
Jackson Suski Shady Side Academy Sophomore
2A SECTION 3
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Derrick Tarpley Brownsville Junior
Jake Chambers Charleroi Sophomore
Bryce Large Charleroi Sophomore
Arlo McIntyre Charleroi Sophomore
Eben McIntyre Charleroi Senior
Braden Pringle Charleroi Junior
Braden Baxendell McGuffey Junior
Andrew Brownlee McGuffey Senior
Rocco DeLuca McGuffey Junior
Braden Heiser Mount Pleasant Senior
Chase McCloy Mount Pleasant Sophomore
Luke Rivardo Mount Pleasant Sophomore
Kerington Zahrobsky Mount Pleasant Senior
Chase Henkins Waynesburg Central Senior
Nate Jones Waynesburg Central Junior
Logan McQueen Yough Senior
Joe Obeldobel Yough Junior
2A SECTION 4
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Ryan Conover Ambridge Senior
Will Gruca Ambridge Junior
Hayden Hohman Ambridge Senior
Nathan Lambert Ambridge Senior
Niko Manos Ambridge Senior
Joe Hartle Freedom Senior
Dylan Scheel Freedom Sophomore
Nick Kristian Hopewell Senior
Dylan Greggs North Catholic Senior
Ryan Shantz North Catholic Junior
Blaise Burns Quaker Valley Senior
Keller Chamovitz Quaker Valley Senior
Will Dunda Quaker Valley Senior
Ryan Edwards Quaker Valley Senior
Rowan Kriebel Quaker Valley Senior
1A BOYS ALL-SECTION
1A SECTION 1
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Micah Guevara Beaver C.C. Senior
Will Kerr Beaver C.C. Senior
Juno Roh Beaver C.C. Senior
Noah Kalpich Neshannock Senior
Tim Wilkinson Neshannock Senior
Billy Fryer OLSH Junior
Bryan Kaminski OlSH Senior
Brendan Stull OLSH Senior
Dawson Summers OLSH Senior
Evan Burry Riverside Junior
Noah Zelch Riverside Senior
Josh Chico Sewickley Academy Senior
Hudson Colletti Sewickley Academy Junior
Michael DiSantis Sewickley Academy Junior
Adin Zorn Sewickley Academy Junior
Robbie Chavaunee South Side Beaver Junior
Killian Turek South Side Beaver Sophomore
1A SECTION 2
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Carlo Denis Greensburg C.C. Junior
Mason Fabean Greensburg C.C. Senior
Kyler Miller Greensburg C.C. Junior
Ryan Reitler Greensburg C.C. Senior
Max Szekely Greensburg C.C. Junior
Mitchell Steele Jeannette Junior
Jordan Taylor Jeannette Sophomore
Ethan Coddington Serra Catholic Junior
Brendan Cooley Serra Catholic Senior
A.J. Mejalli Serra Catholic Sophomore
Jaxson Pozivak Serra Catholic Sophomore
Aaron Spisak Serra Catholic Senior
Quinn Stefabiak St. Josephs Junior
T.J. Braun Trinity Christian Sophomore
Luke Kost Trinity Christian Freshman
Courtney Wright Trinity Christian Sophomore
1A SECTION 3
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Tommy Quinn Aquinas Academy Junior
Jude Trushel Aquinas Academy Junior
Bryce Hinkle Bishop Canevin Junior
Lukas Prepelka Carlynton Senior
Jack Jones Eden Christian Senior
Nathan Lomago Eden Christian Senior
Malachi Manges Eden Christian Junior
Chris O’Toole Riverview Freshman
William Lawrence Springdale Sophomore
Chris Mitchell Springdale Junior
Oliver Daboo Winchester Thurston Junior
Otto Graham Winchester Thurston Senior
Alex Hauskrecht Winchester Thurston Junior
Massi Memoli Winchester Thurston Senior
Thomas Vatruba Drzal Winchester Thurston Junior
1A SECTION 4
NAME SCHOOL YEAR
Mark Accomondo Brentwood Senior
Pasang Gurung Brentwood Senior
Samir Kadariya Brentwood Senior
Ryan Colbert Bentworth Sophomore
Julian Hays Bentworth Junior
John Scott Bentworth Sophomore
Jerzy Timlin Bentworth Junior
Landon Urcho Bentworth Junior
Andrew Vipperman Bentworth Freshman
Dylan Knizner Beth-Center Senior
Jared Waggett Chartiers-Houston Senior
Tyler Weber Chartiers-Houston Senior
Jack Billick Seton LaSalle Sophomore
Bob Bootay Seton LaSalle Senior
Nick Cherry Seton LaSalle Sophomore
Lewis Kicinski Seton LaSalle Junior
Zach Reed Seton LaSalle Junior

If interested, below are the lists of All-WPIAL, All-State, All-Regional and All-American players.

WPIAL Boys and Girls Soccer: All-America, All-Region (East), All-State and All-WPIAL (2021)

 

 

Jordan joined the Pittsburgh Soccer Now team in 2020 as a contributor to Riverhounds SC & WPIAL coverage. He is also a current Graduate Assistant at Point Park University in the athletics department, while also obtaining an MBA and MA in Media Communications. Jordan, during his undergrad four years at La Roche University, interned and worked part time for every pro team and several universities in Pittsburgh: Riverhounds SC, Pirates, University of Pittsburgh, La Roche University, Duquesne University, Steelers and the Penguins. With all of these experiences he began to gain a passion to work in sports as a career. Smith played cup soccer for Century United and Beadling during his youth years and also trained with the Riverhounds. He attended South Fayette High School where he helped his team win WPIAL's and a section title his senior year in 2015, while earning All-Section and All-WPIAL honors.

Who do the Riverhounds SC Bring Back in 2022?

Subscribe to PGH Soccer Now

Enter your email address to subscribe to PGH Soccer Now and receive notifications of new posts by email.

More in High School