It was a busy WPIAL Girls soccer Saturday!
We have the latest scores below…
Scores
3A
Section 1
Hampton 5, Knoch 0
Franklin Regional 3, Kiski Area 1
Section 3
Plum 10, Woodland Hills 0
Section 4
Blackhawk 2, West Allegheny 1
Mars 5, Chartiers Valley 0
2A
Section 1
North Catholic 6, Ambridge 1
1A
Section 2
Seton-LaSalle 7, Monessen 1
Section 3
Riverside 6, Mohawk 0
Non-Section
Avonworth 6, Chartiers-Houston 0
Montour 8, McGuffey 1
Penn-Trafford 4, Gateway 0
Bentworth 9, East Allegheny 1
Thomas Jefferson 1, South Fayette 0
Waynesburg Central 3, Charleroi 2
West Mifflin 5, Carlynton 1
North Allegheny 2, Norwin 1
Gameday Updates
This from Tyler Hamstra: Bentworth girls coach:
Bentworth 9, East Allegheny 1
Bentworth scorers: Reagan schreiber 3, Mallory Schreiber 2, Tessa Charpentier 2, Maleena Rokicki 1, Kenzie Aloe 1
It’s Game Day as the Lady Leps take on EF at The Weir. JV kick off at 3pm and Varsity at 430pm! @BVA_GangGreen @BvaPepBand pic.twitter.com/V7BVTNXnna
— Coach Lovett at BVA HS GIRLS SOCCER (@bvagirlssoccer) September 19, 2020
Suited up and ready to GO!
Come cheer on NAGS as they take on Norwin Saturday 9/19 on their home
Turf!!
⚽️ JV @ 1:15pm @ NAI Field
⚽️ Varsity @ 3:00pm @ Newman Stadium
⚽️ Watch Live Stream: https://t.co/2X5y5eJQ24
Go 🐯 Tigers!!!! @NA_Schools pic.twitter.com/xDlk78w5sB— North Allegheny Girls Soccer (@nasoccergirls) September 19, 2020
Schedule
Time | Teams | Result |
---|---|---|
WPIAL Class 4A Section 2 (4A) | ||
2:30 pm | Bethel Park at Baldwin | |
WPIAL Class 3A Section 1 (3A) | ||
2:30 pm | Kiski Area at Franklin Regional | |
WPIAL Class 3A Section 4 (3A) | ||
7 pm | Chartiers Valley at Mars | |
WPIAL Class 2A Section 1 (2A) | ||
1:30 pm | Ambridge at North Catholic | |
WPIAL Class 1A Section 2 (1A) | ||
10 am | Seton LaSalle at Monessen | |
WPIAL Class 1A Section 3 (1A) | ||
12 pm | Mohawk at Riverside | |
WPIAL Class 1A Section 4 (1A) | ||
10 am | Ellis School at Aquinas Academy | |
Non-Conference | ||
2 pm | Archbishop Alter, Oh at North Allegheny | |
11:30 am | Burrell at Franklin Regional | |
TBA | Chartiers-Houston at Avonworth | |
1 pm | East Allegheny at Bentworth | |
4:30 pm | Elizabeth Forward at Belle Vernon | |
3:30 pm | Hempfield at Penn Hills | |
11 am | Mohawk at Beaver Area | |
11:30 am | Moon at Montour | |
11 am | Penn-Trafford at Gateway | |
12:30 pm | Pine-Richland at Plum | |
12:30 pm | Quaker Valley at Eden Christian | |
2:30 pm | Seton LaSalle at Mt. Lebanon | |
1 pm | Sharpsville at Neshannock | |
12:30 pm | South Fayette at Thomas Jefferson | |
3 pm | Southmoreland at Laurel Highlands | |
10 am | Waynesburg Central at Charleroi | |
10 am | West Mifflin at Carlynton |