Connect with us

WPIAL

WPIAL Class 3A Girls Soccer All-Section selections (2022)

Photo courtesy Jared Todhunter

The 2022 high school girls soccer season provided plenty of oustanding play and excitement, with the Moon Tigers winning both the district title (WPIAL) and the PIAA crown.

Class 3A featured many outstanding players.

Below are the listings for the All-WPIAL selections and All-Section players as chosen by the coaches this past year.

Class 3A WPIAL Girls Soccer 

All-WPIAL Selections

Isabella Hite, Sr., MF, Aquinas Academy

Mylea Riggle, Jr., MF, Armstrong

Farrah Reader, Sr., F, Belle Vernon

Aris Lamanna, Jr., GK, Franklin Regional

Sierra Todero, Sr., F, Franklin Regional

Madi Jesih, Sr., MF, Gateway

Audrey Bianco, Sr., F, Hampton

Skye Bierker, Sr., D, Hampton

Madison Hurst, Jr., MF, Hampton

Ella Bulava, Jr., MF, Latrobe

Sofia DeCerb, Sr., GK, Latrobe

Regan Reilly, Jr., MF, Latrobe

Robin Reilly, So., MF, Latrobe

Piper Coffield, Sr., F, Mars

Reese Dunaway, Sr., D, Mars

Eden Gerlach, Sr., F, Mars

Addison Girdwood, Jr., MF, Mars

Gwen Howell, Sr., D, Mars

Ava Lewis, Sr., MF, Mars

Kate McEnroe, Jr., GK, Mars

Gabriella Larson, Jr., D, Moon

Serayah Leech, Jr., GK, Moon

Kayla Leseck, Sr., MF, Moon

Hailey Longwell, Sr., MF, Moon

Marina Mollica, Jr., D, Moon

Eva Molnar, Sr., MF, Moon

Mia Lowry, Sr., MF, Oakland Catholic

Annabel Arhin, Sr., F, Plum

Kaitlyn Killinger, Sr., F, Plum

Kaley Simqu, Sr., D, Plum

Ava Weleski, Sr., MF, Plum

Rachel Black, Sr., D, South Fayette

Natalie Lamenza Jr., F, Thomas Jefferson

Bella Vozar, Sr., D, Thomas Jefferson

Ruby Morgan, Jr., GK, Trinity

Delaney Evers, Sr., F, West Allegheny


Class 3A WPIAL Girls Soccer

All-Section Selections

Section 1

Audrey Bianco, SR, F, Hampton

Skye Bierker, SR, D, Hampton

Piper Coffield, JR, M/F, Mars

Reese Dunaway, SR, D, Mars

Gabi Folino, SR, F, Oakland Catholic

Nica Folino, SO., GK, Oakland Catholic

Sophia Garzarelli, SR., F, Indiana

Eden Gerlach, SR., F, Mars

Addison Girdwood, SR., M/F, Mars

Gwen Howell, SR., D, Mars

Madison Hurst, SR., M, Hampton

Sara Kenst, SR, M, Hampton

Riley Koziatek, SR, M, Kiski Area

Camryn Kunz, SO, M, Kiski Area

Ava Lewis, SR, M, Mars

Mia Lowry, SR, M, Oakland Catholic

Kate McEnroe, JR, GK, Mars

Ainsley Ray, JR, M, Mars

Mylea Riggle, JR, M, Armstrong

Sophie Scardina, FR, F, Indiana

Cadence Ullman, SR., D, Indiana

Madeline Wolfe, SR, M, Mars

Section 2

Abby Attkinson, sr., GK, Thomas Jefferson

Brooklyn Baldensperger, so., F, Elizabeth Forward

Abigail Beinlich, jr., M, Elizabeth Forward

Kate Chiado, jr., F, Laurel Highlands

Julie Cooper, sr., D, Laurel Highlands

Olivia Della Lucia, so., M, Thomas Jefferson

Emily Doleno, jr., GK, Ringgold

Aubrey Esper, sr., D, Ringgold

Giovanna Ferraro, jr., F, Elizabeth Forward

Katelyn Ferrence, sr., F, Ringgold

Jocelyn Gratchic, sr., M, Connellsville

Natalie Lamenza, jr., F, Thomas Jefferson

Emma Martinis, sr., F, Thomas Jefferson

Jocelyn Radcliffe, jr., F, Laurel Highlands

Farrah Reader, sr., F, Belle Vernon

Kataira Rhodes, jr.., M, Belle Vernon

Victoria Rodriguez, sr., GK, Belle Vernon

Jordan Sinclair, sr., D, Thomas Jefferson

Olivia Supp, sr., M, Thomas Jefferson

Emma Tikey, jr., F/D, Connellsville

Mia Valerio, so., F, Elizabeth Forward

Bella Vozar, sr., D, Thomas Jefferson

Morgan Walsh, sr., D, Ringgold

Grace West, so., M, Belle Vernon

Elizzabeth Wilson, jr., M, Ringgold

Abbey Whaley, sr., D, Ringgold

Section 3

Annabel Arhin, sr., F, Plum

Emily Berrott, sr., D, Plum

Ella Bulava, jr., M, Latrobe

Kali Booker, jr., D, Penn Hills

Sofia DeCerb, sr., GK, Latrobe

Dniella Garner, sr., M, Gateway

Madi Jesih, sr., M, Gateway

Kailyn Killinger, sr., F, Plum

Aris Lamanna, jr., GK, Franklin Regional

Serayah Leech, jr., GK, Moon

Emily Mannion, sr., M, Gateway

Mia Muro, sr., D, Penn-Trafford

Emilie Oslosky, fr., M, Penn-Trafford

Riley Phillips, sr., D, Franklin Regional

Abby Paterline, so., M/D, Franklin Regional

Maddy Petruzzi, so., M, Latrobe

Regan Reilly, so., M, Latrobe

Robin Reilly, so., M, Latrobe

Camryn Rogers, sr., F, Plum

Jada Settles, jr., GK, Gateway

Kaley Simqu, sr., D, Plum

Sierra Todero, sr., F, Franklin Regional

Ava Weleski, jr., M, Plum

Section 4

Grace Bannon, so., F, Montour

Rachel Black, sr., D, South Fayette

Delaney Evers, sr., F, West Allegheny

Sydney Felton, jr., F, Moon

Anna Fraps, jr., D, South Fayette

Zoe Fries, jr., F, Chartiers Valley

Ella Gagliardino, sr., D, South Fayette

Olivia Ginocchi, sr., D, West Allegheny

Chloe Hart, so., F, West Allegheny

Anna Hertzler, sr., F, South Fayette

Gabriella Larson, jr., D, Moon

Kayla Leseck, sr., M, Moon

Hailey Longwell, sr., M, Moon

Courtney Lowe, sr., F, Trinity

Ella Martin, jr., F, Blackhawk

Marina Mollica, jr., D, Moon

Eva Molnar, sr., M, Moon

Rhiannon Molnar, jr., D, Chartiers Valley

Ruby Morgan, jr., GK, Trinity

Oliva Renk, jr., F, South Fayette

Marin Torrens, jr., D, Montour

PItt MF Michael Sullivan

Subscribe to PGH Soccer Now

Enter your email address to subscribe to PGH Soccer Now and receive notifications of new posts by email.

More in WPIAL